WEST OF SCOTLAND F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                             MURDIE & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION                                  MURDIE & WILSON

R / UP BEST FIFE                                  G. JACKSON

R/ UP BEST CHAMPION                       G. JACKSON

3rd BEST CHAMPION                           M. ELD

4th BEST CHAMPION                           GREEN & STILLIE

5th BEST CHAMPION                           MURDIE & WILSON

6th BEST CHAMPION                           T. CAMPBELL 

7th BEST CHAMPION                            M. ELD

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                      J. DEAN

BEST CHAMPION LT. VARIEGATED     M. ELD

BEST CHAMPION GREEN /  VAR          GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION GREEN H / VAR        MURDIE & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION GREEN / FOUL         T. CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION CINN / VAR                MURDIE & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION CINN / SELF               D. S. GREEN            

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE     G. JACKSON

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                   L. ROBSON

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                            P. ROSE

R / UP BEST NOVICE                                F. McCARTNEY

3rd BEST NOVICE                                     A. FOX

4th BEST NOVICE                                      J. McKENZIE

5th BEST NOVICE                                      A. FOX

6th BEST NOVICE                                      P. CARROLL

7th BEST NOVICE

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                               F. McCARTNEY

BEST NOVICE LT. VAR                              A. FOX

BEST NOVICE GREEN / VAR                    A. FOX

BEST NOVICE GREEN H / VAR                 P. ROSE

BEST NOVICE GREEN / FOUL                  R. DAVIES

BEST NOVICE CINN / VAR                         M. PILMER

BEST NOVICE CINN / SELF                       J. McKENZIE                      

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE            P. CARROLL

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                          P. ROSE

6 NOMINATED BIRDS CHAMPION            MURDIE & WILSON

6 NOMINATED BIRDS NOVICE                  F. McCARTNEY

BEST JUNIOR                                             J. DICK






                                    THE I.F.C.C

BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW               HERD & SUMMERVILLE

2nd BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW        DAVID GARVEY

3rd BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW         ALAN CASTLES

4th BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW         PAUL McNULTY 

5th BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW         KIERAN CONNELLY

BEST CHAMPION                                     HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                 DAVID GARVEY

BEST CHAMPION UNFLIGHTED            HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR/TICKED        ALAN CASTLE

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED            HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON               DAVID GARVEY

BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED        DENIS LYNCH

BEST CHAMPION GREEN                      J & M BRYNE

BEST CHAMPION WHITE                       MICHEAL SMITH

NOVICE AWARDS

BEST NOVICE                                         PAUL McNULTY

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                      PAUL McNULTY

BEST NOVICE UNFLIGHTED                 KIERAN CONNELLY            

BEST NOVICE CLEAR/TICKED             PAT CARVILLE

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                 PHILIP NESBIT

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                    MARK TOWNSEND

BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED             MICHEAL McCAW

BEST NOVICE GREEN                           KIERAN CONNELLY

BEST NOVICE WHITE                            MICHEAL McCAW

BEST JUNIOR FIFE                                 CILLIAN RUDDY

JUDGES   PATRICK MAJOR // TONY CARLINE

TOTAL FIFES ENTERED 527.




               EAST OF ENGLAND BORDER AND FIFE


BEST FIFE IN SHOW      var/buff/cock                 HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION           var/buff/cock                HERD & SUMMERVILLE

3rd BEST CHAMPION    h/var/yellow/hen           HERD & SUMMERVILLE

4th BEST CHAMPION    var/buff/hen                   HERD & SUMMERVILLE

5th BEST CHAMPION    h/var/yellow/cock          F. HAWKINS

6th BEST CHAMPION   green/self/yellow/cock   R. KNOWLES

7th BEST CHAMPION   clear/yellow/cock           HERD & SUMMERVILLE

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE           var/white/hen                      BEVERLY HOLMES

2nd BEST NOVICE   clear/yellow/hen                  BRENDA KETTLE

3rd BEST NOVICE   var/cinn/yellow/cock           D & S WHIPPS

4th BEST NOVICE   h/v/yellow/hen                      D & S WHIPPS

5th BEST NOVICE   h/var/yellow/cock                 BRENDA KETTLE

6th BEST NOVICE   var/buffcock                         G. HOLMES

7th BEST NOVICE   var/buff/hen                          S. BLOSS

OTHER COLOUR WINNERS

BEST CHAMPION WHITE                                    S. FOX

BEST NOVICE SELF                                             D. CHURCHMAN

TOTAL BIRDS ENTERED  463




         SOUTHERN ENGLAND F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                            T. HARDIE

BEST CHAMPION                                  B. BROWN

2nd BEST CHAMPION                          SMITH & EVANS 

3rd BEST CHAMPION                           CLARKE & GILLOTT 

4th BEST CHAMPION                            SMITH & EVANS

5th BEST CHAMPION                            CLARKE & GILLOTT 

6th BEST CHAMPION                            SMITH & EVANS

7th BEST CHAMPION                            A. CARLINE

BEST CHAMPION OPP/SEX                   CLARKE & GILLOTT 

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                      SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION 10%/VAR                   CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED            SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED         B. BROWN

BEST CHAMPION SELF/FOUL                A. COOPER

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                A. CARLINE                

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    L. RUSSELL


NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                          T. HARDIE

2nd BEST NOVICE                                   T. HARDIE

3rd BEST NOVICE                                    D & S WHIPPS 

4th BEST NOVICE                                     F. BILLOPS

5th BEST NOVICE                                     T. HARDIE

6th BEST NOVICE                                     T. HARDIE

7th BEST NOVICE                                     A. BARNETT

BEST OPP/SEX                                          D & S WHIPPS

BEST NOVICE                                           T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                              T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE 10%/VAR                          T. ABBOTT

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                   T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED               D & S WHIPPS

BEST NOVICE SELF/FOUL                     T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                     D & S WHIPPS 

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE         T. HARDIE




        THE INTERNATIONAL FIFE CANARY CLUB


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION                                     CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                        D. TANNER

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED             CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED         CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN             L. RUSSELL

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    L. RUSSELL

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHT                       CLARKE & GILLOTT

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                           A.W. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE CKEAR                             S. KIMPTON

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                   T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED               A.W. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                   T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                       P.CROOK

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE          T. HARDIE

BEST JUNIOR                                           MISS T. JONES




                            NORTH WALES F.F.C.C




BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                 A & S KENDALL

BEST OPPOSITE SEX                               HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION                                     A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                       SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION 10%                             TOM. CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED             HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED         HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN             A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION VAR/CINNAMON        A. CASTLES

BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON     A.P. CARLINE

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE   JONES & WILLIAMS

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                             M. GORIN

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                            M. GIBBONS

BEST NOVICE 10%                                 P. QUINE

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                 DOBBS & McGUIGAN

BEST NOVICE H.VARIEGATED             M. GIBBONS

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                 J. EVANS

BEST NOVICE VAR/CINNAMON           M. GIBBONS

BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON         T. ABBOTT

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE       M. GORIN


BEST JUNIOR                            MASTER CONALL QUINE

BEST FLIGHTED                                    CHARLIE GARDINER

BEST ENGLAND                                  A & S KENDALL

BEST SCOTLAND                               HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST WALES                                      JONES & WILLIAMS

BEST IRELAND                                  HOBBS & McGUIGAN

TEAM RESULTS       CHAMPION.-----------------NOVICE

1st                             WALES                            SCOTLAND

2nd                           SCOTLAND                      ENGLAND

3rd                            IRELAND                          WALES

4th                            ENGLAND                        IRELAND



birds benches 800+






                      THE NORTH OF ENGLAND 


BEST IN SHOW BEST CHAMPION GERALD SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED GERALD SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION 10%                     McCEWAN & CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED    HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION GREEN               C & N FIFES

BEST CHAMPION FOUL                  GERALD SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON        J. IRELAND

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE  ASHTON & GOODWIN

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE IN SHOW             G & A HUGHES

BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED   G & A HUGHES

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                 B. CALDWELL

BEST NOVICE 10%                     GRIMMER & HORNBY

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED      G. BUTLER

BEST NOVICE GREEN                S, BILLUPS

BEST NOVICE FOUL                   J. COOPER

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON         M. GIBBONS

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE  M. GORIN




                           MIDLAND F.F.C.C

BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                ASHTON & GOODWIN

2nd BEST CHAMPION                             ASHTON & GOODWIN

3rd BEST CHAMPION                             HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST NOVICE                                          T. WARMEN

2nd BEST NOVICE                                   J. COOPER

3rd BEST NOVICE                                   T. HARDIE

BEST FLIGHTED                                      R. DAVIES

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                       J.ORAM

BEST CHAMPION 10% / VAR                   G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED           HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED        MURDIE & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN            L. RUSSELL

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON               ASHTON & GOODWIN

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE   ASHTON & GOODWIN

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                           T. WARMEN

BEST NOVICE 10% / VAR                      T. WARMES

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                 J. COOPER

BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED             T, HARDIE

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                 C. MILLS

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                    C. TWIGG

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE        T. HARDIE




                SOUTHERN COUNTIES F.F.C.C

BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                  D. TANNER

BEST CHAMPION                                       D. TANNER

2nd BEST CHAMPION                                A.P. CARLINE

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                          A.P. CARLINE

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED               DAVE TANNER

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED         CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN               HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                  K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE      D. FEATHERBE

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                   L. RUSSELL

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                           G. POOLE

2nd BEST NOVICE                                    T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                              G. POOLE

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                   T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED              J.BLOW

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                   T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                       J. COOPER

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE           T. HARDIE





                               CORNWALL & DEVON


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                 K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION                                      K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                        W & J MORTON

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED              T. KEARLE

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED        K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN              K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                 W & J MORTON

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE     K & S ROBERTS

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE FIFE                                  RACHELL TIFFIN

2nd BEST FIFE                                         RACHELL TIFFEN

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                             NIL

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                  NIL

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED            RACHELL TIFFIN

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                  NIL

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                     RACHELL TIFFIN

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE         NIL






                  THE LONDON FIFE CANARY CLUB


BEST IN SHOW                                      GERALD SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION                                  GERALD SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                     BRIAN TIMMINS

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED          DAVE TANNER

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED    GERALD SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN          GERALD SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON              GERALD SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE   GERALD SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION FAWN                       GERALD SPENCER

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE FIFE                                 T. WARMAN

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                             T. WARMAN

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                  T. WARMAN

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED             TERRY HARDIE

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                   DICK LATHEIFF

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                      TONY ABBOTT

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE           TERRY HARDIE

TOTAL BIRDS 480

JUDGES TONY CARLINE AND RICHARD EVANS




                                 WEST WALES F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                             G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION                                                  G. SPENCER

RESERVE BEST CHAMPION                                K & S ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE                                                        G & A HUGHES

RESERVE BEST NOVICE                                      Mr & Mrs K DAVIES

BEST JUNIOR                                                         W. WALTER

RESERVE BEST JUNIOR                                      W. WALTER

3rd BEST JUNIOR                                                  W. WALTER

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                      SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                            T. KEIRLE

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED                       G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                             G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION VAR / CINNAMON                      K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON                       G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED/ WHITE inc FAWN         G. SPENCER

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                              V.L. JONES

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                                    T. WARMAN

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                               G & A HUGHES

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                                     Mr & Mrs K DAVIES                                   

BEST NOVICE VAR / CINNAMON                              G & A HUGHES

BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON                               A. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE ALLIED / WHITE inc FAWN                Miss T. McCARTHY

total birds benched 530

JUDGES  JIM & WAYNE MORTON ( NORTHANTS )




                                      KENT & SUSSEX F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                              D. TANNER

BEST CHAMPION                                   D.TANNER

2nd BEST CHAMPION                            M. HOLMES

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                      M. HOLMES

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED           D.TANNER

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED     T. TOVELL

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN           L. RUSSELL

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON              R. HONEY

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED / WHITE      T. TOVELL

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                        T. HARDIE

2nd BEST NOVICE                                 D. CHURCHMAN

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                           D & S WHIPPS

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                D. CHURCHMAN

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED          T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                    D & S WHIPPS

BEST NOVICE ALLIED / WHITE            T. HARDIE




                      EAST ANGLIA F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                 D. TANNER

BEST CHAMPION                                      D. TANNER

2nd BEST CHAMPION                               G. NORTHERN

3rd  BEST CHAMPION                               J & R WEAIRE

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                         B. BARNES

BEST CHAMPION 10% / VARIEGATED    F. SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED               D. TANNER

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED         G. NORTHERN

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN               P. INGREY

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                  A. FOX

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED / WHITE           J & R WEAIRE

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                            CAROL DURRELL

2nd BEST NOVICE                                     G. HOLMES

3rd BEST NOVICE                                      D. CHURCHMAN

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                               G. HOLMES

BEST NOVICE 10% / VARIEGATED          G. HOLMES

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                    D. CHURCHMAN

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED              CAROL DURRELL

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                    BRENDA KETTLE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                      CATHERINE WARREN

BEST NOVICE ALLIED / WHITE               S. BLOSS

BEST JUNIOR                                            MORTEN PRENTICE

TOTAL BIRDS ENTERED  552

JUDGES  HARRY CLARKE
                 PAUL GILLOTT
                 JACK SHAW

Make a free website with Yola