NORTH WEST F.F.C.C 2008


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                         ROB ROY FIFES (best in show)

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED               ROB ROY FIFES

BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED            G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN               C & G VAUGHAN

BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON         C & G VAUGHAN

BEST CHAMPION VAR / CINNAMON         J. HUGHES

BEST CHAMPION  ALLIED TO WHITE       C & G VAUGHAN

BEST CHAMPION SELF BLUE                   G. SPENCER


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                A. WILLIAMS (best novice)

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                      C & L THOMAS

BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED                   M & A GIBSON

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                      A. WILLIAMS

BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON                A. WILLIAMS

BEST NOVICE VAR / CINNAMON                E. ARCHER

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE              J. TIMPERELY

BEST NOVICE SELF BLUE                        J. TIMPERELY

                                       



                                      NORTH WALES F.F.C.C 2008


BEST IN SHOW                                    A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                     C & G VAUGHAN
                         
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED            GERALD SPENCER
  
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED         GERALD SPENCER
           
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN            JONES & ROBERTS
  
BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON      GERALD SPENCER
   
BEST CHAMPION VAR / CINNAMON      GERALD SPENCER
  
BEST CHAMPION  ALLIED TO WHITE    GERALD SPENCER
  
BEST OPPOSITE SEX                           JONES & ROBERTS

BEST FLIGHTED                                    SHELBOURNE & HORE


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                             B. TUNNICLIFFE
                
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                    A & S KENDALL ( best in show )
 
BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED                A. WILLIAMS
   
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                   S. ROBERTS
   
BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON             A. DUFF
   
BEST NOVICE VAR / CINNAMON             S. ROBERTS
  
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE            A. DUFF

INTERNATIONAL RESULT:
CHAMPIONS FOR 3rd YEAR RUNNING SCOTLAND 
WITH WALES SECOND AND ENGLAND 3rd.
NOVICE WINNERS WALES WITH SCOTLAND
SECOND AND ENGLAND THIRD
                        
                                   



                                      SOUTHERN COUNTIES F.F.C.C 2008



BEST IN SHOW                                        B. LEGGETT

BEST CHAMPION                                     M. BOWLES

2nd BEST CHAMPION                              G. NORTHERN

BEST NOVICE                                          B. LEGGETT

2nd BEST NOVICE                                   M. JONES


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                         J. ORAM
                         
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                M. BOWLES
         
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED            G. NORTHERN
           
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN               K & S ROBERTS
       
BEST CHAMPION  CINNAMON                 T.W. DAVIES

BEST CHAMPION  ALLIED TO WHITE      G. NORTHERN
       
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                    BELLCHAMBERS & SMITH

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                               D. CHESHIRE
                              
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                     J. HARRIS
           
BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED                  B. LEGGETT

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                     R. BOWERS-BROWN
                     
BEST NOVICE  CINNAMON                        B. LEGGETT

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE              M. JONES
             
BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                          S. McDONALD                        
                                



                                            DEVON & CORNWALL F.F.C.C 2008



BEST IN SHOW                                      K & S ROBERTS
                                     
BEST CHAMPION                                   K & S ROBERTS
   
2nd BEST CHAMPION                            M. PASCOE

3rd BEST CHAMPION                             K & S ROBERTS 

BEST NOVICE                                       D. HOLLEY
   
2nd BEST NOVICE                                D. HOLLEY

3rd BEST NOVICE                                 W. MAJOR
   

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                      M. PASCOE
                                      
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED            R. ELLIS
          
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED         K & S ROBERTS
              
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN            K & S ROBERTS
         
BEST CHAMPION  CINNAMON              T.W. DAVIES
  
BEST CHAMPION  ALLIED TO WHITE   T.W. DAVIES

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                            D. HOLLEY
                                                                            
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                  W. MAJOR
             
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                  W. MAJOR
                     
BEST NOVICE  CINNAMON                     W. MAJOR
  
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE           D. HOLLEY                     
                            

                                       


                                                    MIDLAND F.F.C.C 2008


BEST IN SHOW                                   HEMBRY & WHATES

BEST CHAMPION                                HEMBRY & WHATES

BEST NOVICE                                     G, MacBEATH

BEST JUNIOR                                      T. WOLVERSON

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                     ROB ROY FIFES

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED           R. WATSON

BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED        M. ELD

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN           G. NORTHERN

BEST CINNAMON                                  G. J. SHENTON

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    HEMBRY & WHATES

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                  G. NORTHERN

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                           B.KEOGH

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                 A & S KENDALL

BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED              N. WILLIS

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                 G. MacBEATH

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                     I. MORTON

BEST ALLIED TO WHITE                       B. KEOGH



  


                              NORTHUMBERLAND & D DURHAM F.F.C.C. 2008



BEST CHAMPION BEST FIFE                              M. BELL

BEST NOVICE FIFE                                            G. CURRY

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                    N. BELL
                 
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                          G. MURDIE
           
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED                       G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                          C & G VAUGHAN
          
BEST HAMPION CINNAMON VARIEGATED          G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON                    G. SPENCER
                                                                               
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE                  CAMBELL & WILSON

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                         GRAINGER & SON

BEST  NOVICE VARIEGATED                              G. CURRY
                 
BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED                            M & J GIBSON
 
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                               G. CURRY
   
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON VARIEGATED             A. BARKER
            
BEST NOVICE  SELF CINNAMON                        R & J MARTIN
          
BEST ALLIED TO WHITE                                     R & J MARTIN

 



                                            SOUTHERN ENGLAND F.F.C.C 2008

BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                          B.LEGGETT                                                       

BEST CHAMPION                                               G.SPENCER
                                                
2nd BEST CHAMPION                                        G. SPENCER

3rd BEST CHAMPION                                         G. MURRA
Y
4th BEST CHAMPION                                         G. SPENCER

5thBEST CHAMPION                                          G. SPENCER

6th BEST CHAMPION                                         G. SPENCER

7th BEST CHAMPION                                         R & S FOX

EST CHAMPION CLEAR                                     J. MURRAY
                         
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                         G. SPENCER
           
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED                      G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                         G. SPENCER
              
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                             G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE                  R & S FOX

NOVICE SPECIALS
                                              

BEST NOVICE                                                    B. LEGGETT

2nd BEST NOVICE                                             K. PECK

3rd BEST NOVICE                                              R & J MARTIN

4thBEST NOVICE                                               R. BOWERS-BROWN

5thBEST NOVICE                                               B. LEGGETT

6th BEST NOVICE                                              R & J MARTIN

7th BEST NOVICE                                              B. LEGGETT

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                        K. PECK
                                         
BEST  NOVICE VARIEGATED                             A. DUFF
                                              
BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED                           B. LEGGETT
                            
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                              R. BOWERS-BROWN
                         
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON VARIEGATED            R & J MARTIN
             
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                       R & J MARTIN

BEST FLIGHTED FIFE                                         C& G VAUGHAN               
                  

 


                                     WEST OF SCOTLAND F.F.C.C. 2008


BEST IN SHOW                                         I. ROSS

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                          A. PENNINGTON

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                McEWAN & McGLINCHEY

BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED             H & W JARDINE

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                G. MURDIE

BEST CHAMPION VAR / CINNAMON          S. COOK

BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON          G.SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE         G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION 6 BIRDS NOMINATED    G. MURDIE

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                W. McCOMB

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                      G. MacBEATH

BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED                   G. MacBEATH

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                      R. HERD

BEST NOVICE VAR / CINNAMON                K. JAMES

BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON                D. BAIN

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE               I. ROSS

750 BIRDS ENTERED

 



                                     NORTH OF ENGLAND F.F.C.C 2008



BEST IN SHOW                                          G. SPENCER                                     

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                         T. KELLY
                         
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED               GREEN & STILLIE
                
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED           G. SPENCER
             
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN               T. KELLY
    
BEST CHAMPION FOUL                            GREEN & STILLIE
                     
BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON        M. BARNET
          
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE       G.SPENCER

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                             R.SHAW

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                               R. STANSFIEL
D             
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                    G. CURRY
         
BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED                 A & S KENDAL
L              
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                     R. BOWERS-BROWN
                     
BEST NOVICE FOUL                                   P. HERD
                                 
BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON              B. LEGGETT
               
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE            R & J MARTIN

BEST JUNIOR                                             S. HEMBRY

2nd BEST JUNIOR                                      S. HEMBRY  

 


                                              EAST ANGLIA F.F.C.C. 2008

BEST FIFE IN SHOW                             DELANEY & FORWOOD

BEST CHAMPION                                  HEMBRY & WHATES

2nd BEST CHAMPION                           COLIN HART
    
3rd  BEST CHAMPION                           COLIN HART

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                      R. NOWLES

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED            M & P MAJOR

BEST CHAMPION TPD                          C. HART

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON               CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    HEMBRY & WHATES

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                       DELANEY & FORWOOD

2nd BEST NOVICE                                B. LEGGETT
                               
3rd BEST NOVICE                                 B. LEGGETT

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                           K. PECK

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                 B. LEGGETT

BEST NOVICE TPD                               B. ABBOTT

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                    DELANEY & FORWOOD
         
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE         B. LEGGETT




                                               WEST WALES F.F.C.C. 2008


BEST IN SHOW                                                 J.J. HARRIS
                                                                            
BEST CHAMPION                                              SHELBOURNE & HORE

2nd BEST CHAMPION                                       SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                  G. BARTLETT
                                                                                 
BEST CHAMPION SELF/FOUL GREEN              SHELBOURNE & HORE
                              
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                        R. SANDERS

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED                  T,W, DAVIES
                
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED CINNAMON     G. BARTLETT
                   
BEST CHAMPION SELF /  FOUL CINNAMON     J. WAKEMAN
                                               
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE                SMITH & EVANS

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                                   J.J. HARRIS

2nd BEST NOVICE                                            D. CHESHIRE

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                       D. CHESHIRE
                                           
BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL GREEN                 J.J. HARRIS
                               
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                             J.J. HARRIS
                                  
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                       G.SCOTT
               
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED CINNAMON          J.J. HARRIS
                                                       
BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL CINNAMON           M. JONES
                             
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                     J.J. HARRIS

BEST JUNIOR                                                     J. SCOTT                                         
  

Make a free website with Yola