STAFFORD 8th OCTOBER 2017

1. BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                     CLARK & Gillott

2. BEST OPPOSITE SEX                                   GREEN & STILLIE

3. BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW                         CLARK & GILLOTT

4. BEST NOVICE IN SHOW                               G & A HUGHES

5. MOST CLASS WINNERS IN SHOW               D. FONES
 
6. BEST GREEN IN SHOW                                YATES & SPARE

7. BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW                                K. RAMSEY jnr

8. BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                             GREEN & STILLIE

9. BEST CHAMPION TO 10% inc TICKED        W. WRIGHT

10. BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                 T. CAMPBELL

11. BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED            YATES & SPARE

12. BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                 YATES & SPARE

13. BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                    M & P MAJOR

14. BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE        CLARK & GILLOTT

15. BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                 N. HUGHES                       

16. BEST NOVICE TO 10% inc TICKED            J. HOOF

17. BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                G & A HUGHES

18. BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED           N. HUGHES

19. BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                 J. ROBERTS

20. BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                    D. FONES

21. BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE        KENNEDY & O"KEEFE

22. BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                      CARLINE & MORTON

23. BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                            N. HUGHES

UPLOADED FROM FACEBOOK BY TERRY



              


    THE IRISH FIFE FANCY CANARY CLUB



                                         
BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                               R. LYNAS

2nd BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                      . C. GARDINER

3rd BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                         R. LYNAS

4th BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                         K. CONNOLLY
                     
5th BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                         K. CONNOLLY

6th BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                         P. O"DONNELL

7th BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                         J. FITZPATRICK

                        CHAMPION AWARDS

BEST CHAMPION                                                    R. LYNAS

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                                 C. GARDINER

BEST CHAMPION UNFLIGHTED                            R. LYNAS

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                       D.GARVEY

BEST CHAMPION 10%                                            M. TOWNSEND

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                            C. GARDINER

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED                      M. TOWNSEND

BEST CHAMPION GREEN                                     R. LYNAS

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                              J. FITZPATRICK

BEST CHAMPION WHITE                                      R. LYNAS

MOST POINTS 4 NOMINATED BIRDS                   M. TOWNSWND

                      NOVICE AWARDS

BEST NOVICE                                                         K. CONNOLLY

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                                      R & R FENLON

BEST NOVICE UNFLIGHTED                                 K. CONNOLLY

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                            K.KONNOLLY

BEST NOVICE 10%                                                 K. CONNOLLY

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                                 K. CONNOLLY

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                            K. CONNOLLY

BEST NOVICE GREEN                                            K. CONNOLLY

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                     K. CONNOLLY

BEST NOVICE WHITE                                             P. O"DONNELL

MOST POINTS 4 NOMINATED BIRDS                   A. O"DONOVAN

BEST JUNIOR FIFE                                         ETHAN CROKER FENLON

INTER CLUB WINNERS CHAMPION MUFFCC
 NOVICE      IFFCC

JUDGES HARRY CLARKE
               CHARLIE ADAMS
               JACK SHAW

TOTAL ENTRY  640

RESULTS SENT IN BY DAVID GARVEY





                   


                   

        THE WEST OF SCOTLAND F F C 


BEST FIFE                                                                 M.M. GORIN FIFES

R / UP BEST FIFE                                                     BURNETT JONNER

BEST CHAMPION                                                     M. M. GORIN FIFES

R / UP BEST CHAMPION                                         BURNETT JONNER

3rd BEST CHAMPION                                              TOM CAMPBELL
      
4th BEST CHAMPION                                             GEORGE JACKSON
        
5th BEST CHAMPION                                             MURDIE .. WILSON
          
6th BEST CHAMPION                                             JOHNES ..WILLIAMS
       
7th BEST CHAMPION                                             D  & S GREEN
                      
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                      M..M GORIN FIFES
                
BEST CHAMPION L / VARIEGATED                      TOM CAMPBELL
                          
BEST CHAMPION GREEN VARIEGATED             BURNETT .. JONNER
         
BEST CHAMPION GREEN H / VAR - TPD            TOM CAMPBELL
                   
BEST CHAMPION GREEN                                    GEORGE JACKSON
                  
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON  VAR.                   PAT CARROL
                         
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON  SELF                   D & S GREEN
                           
BEST CHAMPION WHITE OR ALLIED                 JOHNES .. WILLIAMS
             
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                                PAUL DUBRANA
                        

BEST NOVICE                                                        FIONA ROSS
                        
R / UP BEST NOVICE                                            JIMMY ROBBERTS
                   
3rd BEST NOVICE                                                 C. RUNDELL
                           
4th BEST NOVICE                                                 JIMMY ROBBERTS
                 
5th BEST NOVICE                                                 M. PILMER
                                
6th BEST NOVICE                                                 J. McKENZIE
                           
7th BEST NOVICE                                                 FIONA ROSS
                              
BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                          M. PILMER
                              
BEST NOVICE L / VARIEGATED                          J. McKENZIE
                                     
BEST NOVICE GREEN VARIEGATED                 FIONA ROSS
                                 
BEST NOVICE GREEN H / VAR - TPD                 JIMMY ROBERTS
                           
BEST NOVICE GREEN                                         C. RUNDELL
                              
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON VAR.                                                                          
                  
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON SELF                         E. JOHNES
                          
BEST NOVICE WHITE OR ALLIED                      JIMMY ROBERTS
                         
BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                                    FIONA ROSS
                          
6 NOMINATED BIRDS CHAMPION                     GREEN & STILLIE

6 NOMINATED BIRDS NOVICE                           JIMMY ROBERTS

UPLOADED FROM FACEBOOK BY TERRY                            


 




               CLEVELAND BORDER AND FIFE

BEST IN SHOW                                                      GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION                                                  GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                     CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED TO 10%            CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                           T. CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED           A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION SELF /  FOUL                           G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                              H. COOPER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE                  GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION SELF FAWN / BLUE                 CLARK & GILLOT


BEST NOVICE                                                         P. DOWNING

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                            J. SWATTEN

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED TO 10%                   ASHTON & FARMER

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                                 J. HOLVEY

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED                  P. DOWNING

BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL                                  C. CRAIG

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                    M. WOODHALL

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                        J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE SELF FAWN / BLUE                      ASHTON & FARMER

BEST FLIGHTED FIFE                                          GRIMMER & HORNBY

ASKED FOR RESULTS ON FACEBOOK  JIM WATKINS E MAILED THEM TO ME

    



            INTERNATIONAL FFCC

BEST FIFE                                                              A. BOND                   

BEST CHAMPION                                             M. SOFFE

BEST CHAMPION OPPOSITE SEX                  M. SOFFE

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                 M. SOFFE

BEST CHAMPION 10%                                     SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                      A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED      SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                      CARLINE & MORTON

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                          D. TOVELL                 

BEST CHAMPION WHITE / BLUE / FAWN        N.ORAM                   


BEST NOVICE.                                                   A. BOND

BEST NOVICE OPPOSITE SEX                        T. McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                       T. McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE 10%                                            T. McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                            T. McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED             D. FONES

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                             K. WESTBROOK

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                A. BOND

BEST NOVICE WHITE / BLUE / FAWN               A. BOND              

DOWNLOADED BY TERRY 


          



               

     THE EAST OF ENGLAND FIFE CANARY

BEST FIFE                                                          BAECHLER & VADDER

BEST CHAMPION FIFE                                      BAECHLER & VADDER

2nd BEST CHAMPION FIFE                               B.LEGGETT

3rd BEST CHAMPION FIFE                                BAECHLER & VADDER

4th BEST CHAMPION FIFE                                 A & S KENDELL

5th BEST CHAMPION FIFE                                 C. WILDING

6th BEST CHAMPION FIFE                                 A. FOX

7th BEST CHAMPION FIFE                                M & P MAJOR

BEST NOVICE FIFE                                            R & S BEWERS

2nd BEST NOVICE FIFE                                     R & S BEWERS

3rd BEST NOVICE FIFE                                      S & K BELL

4th BEST NOVICE FIFE                                      S & K BELL

5th BEST NOVICE FIFE                                      B. KETTLE

6th BEST NOVICE FIFE                                      S & K BELL

7th BEST NOVICE FIFE                                      S & K BELL

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                  S.GAMBIN

BEST CHAMPION 10%                                       D. HORREX

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                        A & S KENDELL

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED                 BAECHLER & VADDER

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                       BAECHLER & VADDER

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                          M & P MAJOR

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED / WHITE                  C. WILDING

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                       S & K BELL

BEST NOVICE 10%                                            S & K BELL

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                            M. FIELDGATE

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                       R & S BEWERS

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                            B. KETTLE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                               S & K BELL

BEST NOVICE ALLIED / WHITE                        R & S BEWERS

DENNIS REED MEMORIAL TROPHY               S. TAPPENDEN

THE JOSE HERALY TROPHY                           BAECHLER & VADDER

DOWNLOADED  FROM FACEBOOK BY TERRY



                          

                  

THE NORTH WEST FIFE CANARY CLUB


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                                              MATT ELD

BEST CHAMPION                                                                   MATT ELD

SECOND BEST CHAMPION                                                    A & S KENDALL

BEST NOVICE                                                                          J. ROBERTS

2nd BEST NOVICE                                                                   J. HOOF            

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                                        G. SPENCER

BEST  CHAMPION VARIEGATED UP TO 10%                         A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                                               A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED                               G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF/ FOUL GREEN                                   S. McCOLL

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON SELF/FOUL/VARIEGATED      H. COOPER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE                                       MATT ELD


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                                                N. HUGHES

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED UP TO 10%                                 J. HOOF

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                                                     J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED                                      M. GIBBINS

BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL GREEN                                         N. HUGHES

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON SELF / FOUL / VARIEGATED         M. WOODHALL

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                                              KENNEDY & O KEEFE

DOWNLOADED FROM FACEBOOK BY TERRY

              


                         


 THE SOUTHERN COUNTIES FIFE CANARY


BEST FIFE                                                                CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION                                                    CLARKE & GILLOTT

2nd BEST CHAMPION                                             CLARKE & GILLOTT

3rd BEST CHAMPION                                              CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                       CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED UP TO 10%        CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION LIGHTLY VARIEGATED            SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED            CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                            CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                               M & P MAJOR

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE                    CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                                 CARLINE & MORTON

BEST NOVICE                                                          MS K. WESTBROOK

2nd BEST NOVICE                                                   T. McCARTHY

3rd BEST NOVICE                                                   T. McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                             T. McCARTHY   

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED UP TO 10%              T. McCARTHY 

BEST NOVICE LIGHTLY VARIEGATED                   R. MACK

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED                    X

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                                   T. McCARTHY  

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                       MS K. WESTBROOK

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                            MS K.WESTBROOK

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                                          A. WYATT

DOWNLOADED FROM FACEBOOK BY TERRY







        SOUTHERN ENGLAND F F C C



BEST IN SHOW                                                        YATES & SPARE

BEST CHAMPION                                                    YATES & SPARE

BEST CHAMPION OPP. SEX                                   YATES & SPARE

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                        F. SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION 10%                                             F. SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                             P. INGREY           

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED             YATES & SPARE

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN / FOUL                YATES & SPARE

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                                M & P MAJOR

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE                     CARLINE & MORTON


BEST NOVICE                                                           T. McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE OPP. SEX                                          S & K BELL

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                               ASHTON & FARMER

BEST NOVICE 10%                                                    ASHTON & FARMER

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                                    T. McCARTHY             

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED                    T. WENT                       

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN / FOUL                       S & K BELL                                                                            

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                       T. WENT                                                                                        

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                            T. McCARTHY                                                                                 

  DOWNLOADED FROM FACEBOOK BY TERRY                                                                                      
 




  NORTH WALES FIFE CANARY CLUB


BEST IN SHOW                                                        K & S ROBERTS        

BEST OPPOSITE SEX                                             K. CONNOLLY      

BEST CHAMPION                                                     K & S ROBERTS    

BEST NOVICE                                                          K. CONNELLY          

BEST FLIGHTED                                                      C. GARDINER        

BEST JUNIOR                                                          C. RUDDY             


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                       M & M GORIN

2nd  BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                              GREEN & STILLIE     

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED TO 10%              CLARKE & GILLOTT

2nd BEST VARIEGATED TO 10%                            T. CAMPBELL                                                                   

BEST CHAMPION  VARIEGATED                            C. GARDINER

2nd BEST VARIEGATED                                           A & S KENDALL                  

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED             A & S KENDALL

2nd BEST HEAVILY VARIEGATED                          G. SPENCER             

BEST CHAMPION SELF / FOUL GREEN                K & S ROBERTS

2nd BEST SELF / FOUL GREEN                             SMITH & EVANS        

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                                G. SPENCER

2ND BEST CINNAMON                                            B. CALDWELL                

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE                    CLARKE & GILLOTT

2nd BEST ALLIED TO WHITE                                  K & S ROBERTS      

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                             J. SWATTON

2nd BEST CLEAR                                                     N. HUGHES                     

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED TO 10%                     K. CONNELLY

2nd BEST VARIEGATED TO 10%                            T. PETERS                     

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                                   N. HUGHES

2nd BEST VARIEGATED                                           E & R PENLON                            

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED                    S. EDWARDS

2nd BEST HEAVILY VARIEGATED                            K. CONNELLY                      

BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL GREEN                      DOBBS & McGUIGAN 

2nd BEST SELF / FOUL GREEN                              N. HUGHES       

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                      K. CONNELLY

2nd BEST CINNAMON                                              G & A HUGHES                 

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                            K. CONNELLY

2nd BEST ALLIED TO WHITE                                    K. CONNELLY                     

BEST NATIONS BIRDS

WALES                                                                       K & S ROBERTS

ENGLAND                                                                  M & M GORIN                   

SCOTLAND                                                               GREEN & STILLIE       

IRELAND                                                                    K. CONNELLY

INTERNATIONAL RESULT CHAMPIONS

ENGLAND

WALES      

SCOTLAND    

IRELAND

INTERNATIONAL RESULTS  NOVICE

WALES

ENGLAND   

IRELAND  

SCOTLAND   

RESULTS SENT IN BY JIM WATKINS




          NORTH OF ENGLAND F F C C 

BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                                  M. GIBBONS

BEST CHAMPION                                                     GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                         F. SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION TICKED /LIGHT VARIEGATED   J.LISTER

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                              GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED              A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION SELF / FOUL GREEN                 ASHTON & GOODWIN

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                                 ASHTON & GOODWIN

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE                     GREEN & STILLIE



BEST NOVICE                                                           M. GIBBONS


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                              J. SWATTON                     

BEST NOVICE TICKED / LIGHT VARIEGATED       J. SWATTON

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                                   D. COLLINS                        

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED                   P. DOWNING                        

BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL GREEN                      M. GIBBONS                  

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                      GRIMMER & HORNBY

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                          T. PETERS

JUDGES

C. WILDING

B. LEGGETT

D. GREEN

R. HURD

G. HOLDSWORTH

T. BELL

J. IRELAND
 

Make a free website with Yola