FIFE FANCY CANARY CLUB


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                    T. CAMPBELL 

BEST CHAMPION                                          A. ROGER

RUNNER UP BEST CHAMPION                   A. ROGER

BEST NOVICE IN SHOW                              T. CAMPBELL

RUNNER UP BEST NOVICE                         T. CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                             M. BELL

BEST CHAMPION 10%                                  L.ROBSON

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                  McCEWAN & CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED             A. ROGER 

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                  G. JACKSON

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                     McCEWAN & CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION WHITE / VAR-WHITE      C. GARDINER

BEST CHAMPION BLUE / FAWN                  GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                       A. ROGER

BEST CHAMPION 6 NOMINATED BIRDS    A. ROGER


NOVICE SPECIALS


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                 T. CAMPBELL                                  

BEST NOVICE 10%                                      T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE  VARIEGATED                     T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                      A. O"DONNELL

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                         J. COOPER

BEST NOVICE  WHITE / VAR-WHITE         T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE BLUE / FAWN                      M. DICK

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                           T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE 6 NOMINATED BIRDS        R. SMITH

BEST JUNIOR                                              J & K. DICK





                                     WEST OF SCOTLAND F.F.C.C



 BEST FIFE IN SHOW                       R. WEIR (green var yellow cock)

R/U  BEST FIFE                                 R. WEIR

BEST CHAMPION                            McEWAN & CAMPBELL

R / UP BEST CHAMPION                MURDIE & WILSON

3rd BEST CHAMPION                     McEWAN & CAMPBELL

4th BEST CHAMPION                     MURDIE & WILSON

5th BEST CHAMPION                     G. JACKSON

6th BEST CHAMPION                      McEWAN & CAMPBELL

7th BEST CHAMPION                      GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR.                     G. JACKSON

BEST CHAMPION L / VAR.                      McEWAN & CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION VAR.                           McEWAN & CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION H / VAR / TPD.            GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION FOUL GREEN             MURDIE & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN              McEWAN & CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION VAR. CINNAMON        MURDIE & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON      MURDIE & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION ALLIE TO WHITE        GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                   A. ROGER

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                        R. WEIR

R / UP BEST NOVICE                            R. WEIR

3rd BEST NOVICE                                T. CAMPBELL

4th BEST NOVICE                                T. CAMPBELL

5th BEST NOVICE                                T. CAMPBELL

6th BEST NOVICE                                 T. CAMPBELL

7th BEST NOVICE                                  R. WEIR

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                          T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE L / VAR.                         T. CAMPBELL                   

BEST NOVICE VAR.                              T. CAMPBELL               

BEST NOVICE  H / VAR.TPD                  R. WEIR

BEST NOVICE FOUL GREEN               T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                R. WEIR       

BEST NOVICE VAR. CINNAMON          R. WEIR

BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON         R. WEIR

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE        T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                     T. CAMPBELL

6 NOMINATED BIRDS CHAMPION       GREEN & STILLIE

6 NOMINATED BIRDS NOVICE             T. CAMPBELL

BEST JUNIOR                                        MORGAN SINCLAIR

WINNER STAM CLASS                          A. RODGER




                                                  INTERNATIONAL F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                 SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION                                      SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION OPP / SEX                   CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                         SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED               D. LUMSDEN

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED         SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION GREEN                        HEMBRY & WHATES

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                 D. TOVELL

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE     CLARKE & GILLOTT


NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                           J. COOPER

BEST NOVICE OPP. / SEX                       M. WARMEN

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                             J. COOPER

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                  M. WARMEN

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED             M. WARMEN

BEST NOVICE GREEN                            J. COOPER

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                     S. GAMBIN

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE         M. JONES

BEST JUNIOR                                          T. McCARTHY

BEST FLIGHTED                                      J. HOLMES









                   CLEVELAND BORDER AND FIFE CLUB


BEST IN SHOW                                       G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION                                   G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                      G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION TICKED / 10%           C & N FIFES

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED            A. WILSON

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED      A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION DARK                        ASHTON & GOODWIN

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON              ASHTON & GOODWIN

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    G. SPENCER

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                          M & J SOUTH

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                            ASHTON & FARMER

BEST NOVICE TICKED / 10%                 R. ADEY

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                 G. BUTLER

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED           ASHTON & FARMER

BEST NOVICE DARK                             M & J SOUTH

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                    M. GORIN

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE        ASHTON & FARMER





                                                          I.F.F.C.C

BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW                   MICHEAL SMITH

2nd  FIFE CANARY IN SHOW                     PHILLIP NESBITT

3rd   FIFE CANARY IN SHOW                    CHARLIE GARDINER

4th   FIFE CANARY IN SHOW                    SHAY FINN

5th    FIFE CANARY IN SHOW                   JAMES FITZPATRICK

BEST CHAMPION                                       MICHEAL SMITH

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                    ALAN CASTLES                 

BEST CHAMPION UNFLIGHTED               MICHEAL SMITH

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR OR TICKED     SHAY FINN

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED               MICHEAL SMITH

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGARED         ALAN CASTLES 

BEST CHAMPION GREEN                         M & J BRYNE   

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                  J & P SHORLOCK 

BEST CHAMPION WHITE                          CHARLIE GARDINER

NOVICE AWARDS

BEST NOVICE                                            PHILLIP NESBITT

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                        ALAN BANE                         

BEST NOVICE UNFLIGHTED                   PHILLIP NESBITT

BEST NOVICE CLEAR OR TICKED        PHILLIP NESBITT

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                  J & K CONNOLLY

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED            PHILLIP NESBITT

BEST NOVICE GREEN                            PAT DOYLE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                     PAT DOYLE

BEST NOVICE WHITE                             J 7 K CONNOLLY

BEST JUNIOR FIFE                                  NO ENTRY

JUDGES ENGAGED  JOHN ORAM AND ROY LYNAS

 
 




                            CLEVELAND BORDER & FIFE


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                               G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION                                    G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                       G. SPENCER 

BEST CHAMPION TICKED / 10%            C & N FIFES

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED            A. WILSON

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED      A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION DARK                        ASHTON & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON              ASHTON & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    G. SPENCER

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                         M & J SOUTH

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                           ASHTON & FARMER

BEST NOVICE TICKED / 10%                R. ADEY

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                G. BUTLER

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED          ASHTON & FARMER

BEST NOVICE DARK                             M & J SOUTH

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                   M. GORIN

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE      ASHTON & FARMER







                        SOUTHERN COUNTIES F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                             SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION                                  SMITH & EVANS

2nd BEST CHAMPION                           A. CARLINE

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                     SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION L / VARIEGATED     J. WATKINS

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED     SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN           J & R WEAIRE

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON               A. CARLINE

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE   CLARKE & gillott

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                 G. DAVIES

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                          A. TODD

2nd BEST NOVICE                                  N. MACE

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                            N. MACE

BEST NOVICE L / VARIEGATED            N. MACE

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED            A. TODD

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                  A. TODD

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                    .?. COOPER

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE         S. GAMBIN

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                       N. MACE




    NORTH STAFFS AND SOUTH CHESHIRE F.F.C.C


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                       M. BELL

BEST CHAMPION 10%                            CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED             HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED       CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN             M. ELD

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                M. BARNETT

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                 T. CARLINE

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                             C. GALLOWAY

BEST NOVICE 10%                                  M. TURNER

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                  D. CHESHIRE

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED            S. MAHON

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                  C. GALLOWAY

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                     S. GRAINGER

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE         G. FLETCHER

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                       B. RICHARDSON

TOTAL BIRDS 442





                                         NORTH WEST F.F.C.C

BEST FIFE IN SHOW                               A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION                                    A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                       ROB ROY FIFES

BEST CHAMPION TICKED                      A. CARLIN

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED            A. ROGER

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED       A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN             M. ELD

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                MURDIE & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    M. ELD

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                           T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                              D & H KENRIGHT

BEST NOVICE TICKED                            T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                   T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED             T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                   I. WYN JONES

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                      T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE          T. CAMPBELL





                                  NORTH WALES F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                              T. ABBOTT

BEST CHAMPION                                   G. SPENCER

BEST OPP / SEX                                     T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE                                         T. ABBOTT

BEST FLIGHTED                                     A. ROGER

BEST JUNIOR                                          T. McCARTHY

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                       H. COOPER

BEST CHAMPION VAR. TO 10%             C & G VAUGHAN

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED             A. ROGER

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED        G.SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN              A.ROGER

BEST CHAMPION VAR. CINNAMON        G.SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON        A. P. CARLINE

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE       McEWAN & CAMPBELL



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                               T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE VAR. TO 10%                     T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                     T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                D. KENWRIGHT

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                     J. CLOGG

BEST NOVICE VAR. CINNAMON               T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON               J. COOPER

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE             T. ABBOTT






                  EAST OF ENGLAND BORDER & FIFE


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                 J. DELANEY

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                         J. DELANEY     

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED              R. KNOWKES

BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED          A & S KENDALL 

BEST CHAMPION H / VAR.BUFF HEN     A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION  WHITE                         A. FOX

BEST CHAMPION  VAR.WHITE                 J & R WEAIRE

BEST CHAMPION SELF                          A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                G. MacBEATH

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                            A. TODD

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                               S.GAMBIN

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                    N. WREN

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED               A. TODD

BEST NOVICE SELF                                   D. CHURCHMAN

BEST NOVICE WHITE                                N. WREN

BEST NOVICE FAWN                                 B. KETTLE

BEST CHAMPION STAM                            C. SMITH

BEST NOVICE STAM                                  A. TODD

JUDGES ENGAGED   K & S ROBERTS

TOTAL BIRDS   475




                   NORTH OF ENGLAND F.F.C.C


BEST IN SHOW                                                   T. CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION                                               HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                  CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION TICKED / L.VARIEGATED    CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                        HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED                  G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                        G. JACKSON

BEST CHAMPION FOUL GREEN                        MURDIE & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                           G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE                GREEN & STILLIE

NOVICE SPECIALS           

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                         T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE TICKED / L.VAR                           G. HOLMES

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                               T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                         T& T APPLEBY

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                               G. BUTLER

BEST NOVICE FOUL GREEN                              T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                  R. WEIR

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                      J. FUTCHER






                                                MIDLAND F.F.C.C

BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                  F. SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION                                       F. SANDERSON

RES. BEST CHAMPION                             G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                          F. SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION 10%                               G. MOYERS

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED               G. JONES

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED         G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN               J. HOLMES    

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                  MURDIE & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE       GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                    GERALD SPENCER

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                            T. CAMPBELL

RES. BEST NOVICE                                   T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                R. ADEY

BEST NOVICE 10%                                     T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                     T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                      D. SMITH

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                         R. WEIR

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE             C. TWIGG

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                           Mrs M. WARMAN

BEST JUNIOR                                              T. McCARTHY





                                WEST WALES F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                       D. WEAVER

BEST CHAMPION                                            D. WEAVER

RES. BEST CHAMPION                                   K & S ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE                                                  A. BARNETT

RES. BEST NOVICE                                        A. BARNETT

BEST JUNIOR                                                  T. McCARTHY

RES. BEST JUNIOR                                         T. McCARTHY

3rd BEST JUNIOR                                             W. WALTER

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                 D. WEAVER                                   

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                      A. BARNETT

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED                 K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                       K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION VAR.CINNAMON                 SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON               SMITH & EVANS  

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE              SMITH & EVANS
            

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                     Mr & Mrs WARMAN

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                           A. BARNETT                   

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                     Mr & Mrs WARMAN

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                           Mr & Mrs WARMAN

BEST NOVICE VAR. CINNAMON                     A. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                   A. BARNETT

JUDGES    MATT. ELD  //////  ROY. BROWN




                    THE LONDON FIFE FANCY CANARY CLUB


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                  G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION                                       G. SPENCER

BEST NOVICE                                              T.HARDIE

BEST JUNIOR                                              T. McCARTHY

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                           D. TANNER

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                 G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED           G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF / FOUL GREEN    G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                     G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE         W. GAMMON

BEST CHAMPION FAWN                              G. SPENCER

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                                T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                   N. WREN

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                        T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                   T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL GREEN            T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                             N. WREN

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                 T. HARDIE

BEST NOVICE FAWN                                      D. CHURCHMAN

BEST JUNIOR                                                 T. McCARTHY




                                     EAST ANGLIA F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                F. SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION                                     F. SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                        F. SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED             G. NORTHERN

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED        C. HART

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN              A. FOX

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                  RAY BOWERS-BROWN

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE      J. ORAM

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                            T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                               T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                     T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                     N. WREN

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                        T. CAMPBELL

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE             S. BLOSS

JUDGES   S. HEMBRY /// JOHN HOLMES /// DENNIS WHATES

TOTAL BIRDS  536

Make a free website with Yola