INTERNATIONAL F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW L. RUSSELL
BEST CHAMPION L. RUSSELL
BEST OPPOSITE SEX D. WHITLAM
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR Mrs B. McDONAGH
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED D. WHITLAM
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED L. RUSSELL ( best in show)
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN L. RUSSELL
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON G. NORTHERN
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE CARLINE & DUFF
BEST NOVICE IN SHOW B. BODSWORTH
BEST OPPOSITE SEX B. BODSWORTH
BEST NOVICE CLEAR B. BODSWORTH
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED N. MACE
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED B. BODSWORTH (best in show)
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN C. GREEN
NEST NOVICE CINNAMON J. BRADDOCK
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE B. BODSWORTH
BEST FLIGHTED IN SHOW J. HOLMES
BEST JUNIOR KATIE - ANN HODGES
JUDGE R. TAYLOR
EAST OF ENGLAND F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE N. WREN
BEST CHAMPION S. FOX
2nd BEST CHAMPION S. FOX
3rd BEST CHAMPION HART & WILDING
4th BEST CHAMPION B. LEGGETT
5th BEST CHAMPION J. DELANEY
6th BEST CHAMPION A & S KENDALL
7th BEST CHAMPION A. FOX
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR B. LEGGETT
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED A. FOX
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED S. FOX
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN HART & WILDING
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON A. FOX
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE S. FOX
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE N. WREN
2nd BEST NOVICE S. GAMBIN
3rd BEST NOVICE P. REED
4th BEST NOVICE A. TODD
5th BEST NOVICE G. HOLMES
6th BEST NOVICE G. HOLMES
7th BEST NOVICE G. HOLMES
BEST NOVICE CLEAR S.GAMBIN
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED N. WREN
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED S.GAMBIN
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN G. HOLMES
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON G. HOLMES
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE P. REED
THE NORTH WEST F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW F.SANDERSON CLEAR BUFF HEN
BEST CHAMPION F. SANDERSON CLEAR BUFF HEN
2nd BEST CHAMPION F. SANDERSON CLEAR YELLOW HEN
3rd BEST CHAMPION G. HOLDSWORTH CINN/VAR/BUFF HEN
4th BEST CHAMPION G. SPENCER H/VAR/WHITE HEN
5th BEST CHAMPION ROB ROY FIFES 10%VAR/YELLOW HEN
6th BEST CHAMPION G. SPENCER H/VAR/YELLOW HEN
7th BEST CHAMPION G. SPENCER H/VAR/BUFF COCK
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE IN SHOW T. CAMBELL 10% VAR/BUFF COCK
2nd BEST NOVICE T. CAMBELL CLEAR YELLOW COCK
3rd BEST NOVICE HERD & SUMMERVILLE 105 VAR/BUFF COCK
4th BEST NOVICE T. CAMBELL H / VAR YELLOW HEN
5th BEST NOVICE HERD ^ SUMMERVILLE H/VAR WHITE HEN
6th BEST NOVICE P. GLOVER CINN / SELF YELLOW HEN
7th BEST NOVICE J. EVANS VAR YELLOW COCK
NORTH STAFFS AND SOUTH CHESHIRE F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW YATES ^ SPARE
BEST CHAMPION YATES ^ SPARE
BEST OPPOSITE SEX CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR YATES ^ SPARE
BEST CHAMPION 10% CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED C LARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED YATES ^ SPARE
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN CLARK ^ GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON T. CARLINE
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE CLARK ^ GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED C. DUDLEY
BEST NOVICE IN SHOW J. A. SPARE
BEST NOVICE CLEAR S. MAHON
BEST NOVICE 10% P.J.NUTTAL
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED P.J.NUTTAL
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED J. A. SPARE
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN S. WELSH
NEST NOVICE CINNAMON J. A. SPARE
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE P.J.NUTTAL
BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED I. JONES
TOTAL BIRDS ENTERED 250
EAST ANGLIA F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION G. SPENCER
2nd BEST CHAMPION G. SPENCER
3rd BEST CHAMPION HART & WILDING
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR HART & WILDING
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE G. SPENCER
BEST NOVICE IN SHOW T & J COCKBURN
2nd BEST NOVICE T & J COCKBURN
3rd BEST NOVICE A, TODD
BEST NOVICE CLEAR A. TODD
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED G. HOLMES
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED A. TODD
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN T & J COCKBURN
NEST NOVICE CINNAMON G. HOLMES
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE T & J COCKBURN