SOUTHERN ENGLAND F.F.C.C



BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                 B. LEGGETT

BEBEST CHAMPION                                 B.  LEGGETT

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                          A. FOX

BEST CHAMPION  VARIEGATED               S. COOK

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED           R. KNOWLES

BEST CHAMPION GREEN                        B. LEGGETT ( BEST IN SHOW )

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                  CARLINE & CUTTON

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE       G. NORTHERN


BEST NOVICE IN SHOW                          T & J. COCKBURN

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                             K. PECK

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                   B. BODSWORTH

BEST NOVICE H ? VARIEGATED             Mr & Mrs FIELD

BEST NOVICE GREEN                             A. DUFF

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                       A. DUFF

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE            T & J. COCKBURN

TOTAL BIRDS IN SHOW 750

   



                                         NORTH OF ENGLAND F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                 HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION                                      G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                          CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST TICKED TO L /VARIEGATED            HEMBRY & WHAITES                                                     

BEST CHAMPION  VARIEGATED               McEWAN & CAMBELL                                  

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED           MURDIE & WILSON                      

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                M. ELD

BEST CHAMPION FOUL                            G. SPENCER ( BEST CHAMPION )                                        

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                   A.P. CARLINE                                      

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE        C & N FIFES                


BEST NOVICE IN SHOW                          HERD & SUMMERVILLE                            

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                             T. CAMBELL

BEST TICKED TO L / VARIEGATED          B. CAULDWELL                                                         

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                    G. BUTLER                                                           

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED              HERD & SUMMERVILLE                           

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                   B. CAULDWELL

NEST NOVICE FOUL                               HERD & SUMMERVILLE                                                           

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                      G. HOLMES                                              

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE           HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST JUNIOR                                         S. HEMBRY

2nd BEST JUNIOR                                  S. HEMBRY                 





                                                           INTERNATIONAL F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                              Mrs B McDONAGH

BEST CHAMPION                                   Mrs B McDONAGH

BEST OPPOSITE SEX                            G. NORTHERN  

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                       CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED             Mrs B McDONAGH

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED        Mrs B McDONAGH (best in show)

BEST CHAMPION GREEN                       G. NORTHERN

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE     G. NORTHERN


BEST NOVICE IN SHOW                        A. WILKS

BEST NOVICE OPPOSITE SEX             C. GREEN

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                           A. WILKS                           

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                 D. CARLTON

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED            A. WILKS

BEST NOVICE GREEN                          C. GREEN

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                    C. GREEN

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE         D. CARLTON

BEST JUNIOR                                       L. HARTLAND

BEST FLIGHTED                                   Mr & Mrs GODSELL




                                                          MIDLAND F. F.C.C.


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                G. NORTHERN                             

BEST CHAMPION                                     G. NORTHERN

RESERVE BEST CHAMPION                     A & S KENDALL

3rd BEST CHAMPION                               G .NORTHERN                                  

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                         A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION TICKED TO 10%           HART & WILDING                       

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED               G. NORTHERN             

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED          A. ROGER        

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN               McEWAN & CAMBELL                     

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                   T. CARLINE                

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE        G. NORTHERN

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                    G. NORTHERN     


BEST NOVICE IN SHOW                            T. CAMBELL

RESERVE BEST NOVICE                           HERD & SUMMERVILLE

3rd BEST NOVICE                                      Mr & Mrs P. FIELD                        

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                 A. DUFF

BEST NOVICE TICKED TO 10%                   A. DUFF                                                              

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                       T. CAMBELL                

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                  HERD & SUMMERVILLE            

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                       HERD & SUMMERVILLE                          

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                           Mr & Mrs FIELD                  

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                R. WEIR        

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                            J. BALL

TOTAL BIRDS ENTERED  1623                                 




                                                             WEST WALES F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                       J. WATKINS                                                      

BEST CHAMPION                                            J. WATKINS                                    

RESERVE BEST CHAMPION                            SMITH & EVANS                     

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                 J. HARRIS                        

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                       G. SPENCER                            

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED                  G.SPENCER                  

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                       J. WATKINS

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED CINNAMON    SMITH & EVANS                                    

BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON                 J. WATKINS                                   

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE               SMITH & EVANS        



BEST NOVICE IN SHOW                                   V. L. JONES                            

RESERVE BEST NOVICE                                  V.L. JONES                           

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                       V.L. JONES                                 

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                             V.L. JONES                                      

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                        M.G. WARMAN                              

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                             M.G. WARMEN

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                             A.I. SCOTT                                        

BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON                      T.W. DAVIES                                             

BEST FLIGHTED COCK                                    T.W. DAVIES

BEST FLIGHTED HEN                                      K & S ROBERTS
                          





                                                                     NORTH WALES F.F.C.C



BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                           A. RODGER                                                                                            

BEST CHAMPION                                                HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST OPPOSITE SEX                                         A. RODGER                                                                                

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                    M & J GIBSON                                                      

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                          J. HOLMES                                                   

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED                     G. SPENCER                                   

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                          A. RODGER                   

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED CINNAMON        G. SPENCER                                     

BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON                    J. WATKINS                                                  

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE                   GREEN & STILLIE                       



BEST NOVICE IN SHOW                                     HERD & SUMMERVILLE                                                              

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                        COLIN PEGRAM - MILLS                                                                        

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                               HERD & SUMMERVILLE                                                                 

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                         HERD & SUMMERVILLE                                                    

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                              HERD & SUMMERVILLE                            

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                              HERD & SUMMERVILLE                                                                    

BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON                        HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                       HERD & SUMMERVILLE                                                                 

BEST FLIGHTED                                                TONY CARLINE                                    

BEST JUNIOR                                                    RICHARD LAZENBY

TOTAL BIRDS BENCHED    730

JUDGES ENGAGED  JOHN ORAM // PATRICK MAJOR // MICK MAJOR                                      




                                                THE EAST ANGLIA F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                              F. SANDERSON                                                                    

BEST CHAMPION                                                   F. SANDERSON

2nd BEST CHAMPION                                            G. SPENCER

3rd BEST CHAMPION                                             G. NORTHERN                          

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                       F. SANDERSON                                   

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                             G. NORTHERN                                    

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED                        J  & R WEAIRE                  

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                             K. PECK         

BEST CHAMPION  CINNAMON                               CLARKE & GILLOTT     

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE                     G. SPENCER           



BEST NOVICE IN SHOW                                        A. TODD

2nd BEST NOVICE                                                HERD & SUMMERVILLE

3rd BEST NOVICE                                                T & J COCKBURN

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                          G.HOLMES                                            

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                                T & J COCKBURN                                                 

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                           HERD & SUMMERVILLE                 

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                                A. TODD                   

BEST NOVICE  CINNAMON                                   G. HOLMES

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                        T & J COCKBURN                                                  

                                                   




               RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

Make a free website with Yola